Hydrolift 2475 truck-mounted knuckle-boom crane photographed in studio against a dark industrial background
Al Furat · Hydrolift · Truck-mounted knuckle-boom cranes

Truck-mounted lifting, engineered for the load.

Hydrolift knuckle-boom loader cranes — presented through the Al Furat partnership for commercial vehicle and fleet applications. From compact delivery handling to heavy-duty high-reach work across four models.

5.3–22.2 tm
Lifting moment range
7.2–16 m
Hydraulic reach
4 models
675 · 1175 · 1675 · 2475
Overview

High-tensile steel. Hydraulic telescopic reach.

Hydrolift truck-mounted knuckle-boom cranes are built for commercial vehicle applications — delivery fleets, building-material handling and service operations. High-tensile steel construction and hydraulic telescopic booms support versatile material handling from a folded, chassis-mounted envelope. The range spans a compact 5.3 tm unit through to a heavy-duty family reaching 16 metres, all presented and supported through Al Furat.

  • Four models — 675 K2, 1175 K2, 1675 and the 2475 (K1–K6) family
  • Verified lifting data reproduced directly from the manufacturer brochures
  • Configuration-dependent safety and control packages: Hx, HPS, HPro and HPro+
  • Manufacturer cites EN 12999 for loader-crane design
The range

Four cranes. Select a model.

Each model shows its product image, a concise introduction, verified headline specifications and — where published — the original manufacturer datasheet. Images are framed consistently but are not drawn to the same physical scale.

675 K2 Hydrolift 675 K2 knuckle-boom crane with telescopic boom extended, studio cutout

Hydrolift 675 K2

Compact truck-mounted lifting for delivery fleets, service operations and material handling. The lightest crane in the range, with a 7.2 m hydraulic reach from a 760 kg installed base crane.

5.3 tm
Lifting moment
7.2 m
Hydraulic reach
1,370 kg
Max @ 3.9 m
400°
Slewing angle
760 kg
Standard weight
240 bar
Working pressure
Engineering

Anatomy of a knuckle-boom crane.

The knuckle (articulated) boom folds compactly behind the cab, then unfolds and telescopes out under hydraulic power. The callouts below identify the main assemblies common to the Hydrolift range — each supported by the manufacturer material.

Hydrolift 1175 K2 crane with numbered callouts identifying the base and slew, lift cylinder, knuckle joint, telescopic boom, hydraulic hoses and steel structure 1 2 3 4 5 6
  • 1

    Base & slewing column

    Mounts to the chassis sub-frame and rotates the crane. Slewing angle 400° across the range; slewing torque scales with model.

  • 2

    Lift (first-boom) cylinder

    The hydraulic ram that raises the main boom. Working pressure runs from 240 bar on the 675 to 300 bar on the 2475.

  • 3

    Knuckle joint

    The articulation between first and outer boom that lets the crane fold compactly and reach down below deck level.

  • 4

    Telescopic outer boom

    Hydraulically extending sections set the reach — and, on the 2475, define the K1–K6 configurations from 6 m to 16 m.

  • 5

    Boom tip & attachment point

    The lifting point at full extension, where rated capacity is quoted against radius on the load chart.

  • 6

    Hydraulic hose routing & high-tensile steel

    Protected hose runs feed the cylinders; booms are fabricated from high-tensile steel for strength at low weight.

Callouts identify assemblies described in the manufacturer material. They are positioned on a representative studio image and are not a scaled engineering drawing.

Reach & lifting

Lifting performance, by the chart.

Select a model — and, for the 2475, an extension configuration — to see the manufacturer load points as a chart and a readable table. Capacity applies only at the stated radius and approved support configuration. Listed points are not interpolated ratings, and figures are never combined between configurations.

Model
Hydrolift 675 K2
Lifting moment 5.3 tm · reach 7.2 m
Load chart: capacity versus radius
Verified load points
At approved support configuration
RadiusLifting capacity

Open original datasheet (PDF)
Applications

Where these cranes earn their keep.

The Hydrolift brochures position these cranes for commercial vehicle and fleet work. Three representative applications are shown below. Mounted-truck scenes are illustrative concepts of a configuration — not photographs of completed Al Furat projects.

White flatbed truck with a red Hydrolift knuckle-boom crane making a kerbside delivery, lowering a wrapped pallet of boxed goods to a loading bay with outrigger legs deployed
Commercial delivery & fleet handling
Self-loading deliveries — the crane unloads the bed onto the kerb or loading bay without a forklift or a second machine on site.
Red Hydrolift knuckle-boom crane on a flatbed truck lifting a palletised stack of concrete blocks on slings at a building-material supply yard, outriggers extended
Building-material handling
Positioned for building-material deliveries — palletised blocks, bagged goods and bundled materials lifted onto the kerb or across a site boundary.
Red Hydrolift knuckle-boom crane on a flatbed truck lowering a large precast concrete pipe section into a roadside trench, outriggers deployed, worker in hi-vis guiding the load
Service & infrastructure work
Placing precast sections, pipe and heavy components at roadside and utility sites — and, with the 2475 family, at high capacity and extended reach.

Operate only to the installed crane's load chart with the approved outrigger/stabiliser configuration. Imagery here does not depict rated loads or a specific site rigging plan.

Configuration & controls

Safety and control packages.

Safety and control equipment is configuration dependent across the range. Specify the required package when ordering — not every model includes every package by default.

Standard

Hx

The standard control package — baseline crane operation and control as supplied.

Configuration

HPS

Overload protection — load-limiting safety that guards against operation beyond rated capacity.

Configuration

HPro

Radio remote control — operate the crane at a distance for a clearer view of the load and landing zone.

Configuration

HPro+

Safety, remote control and intelligent monitoring combined — the most comprehensive package in the range.

Stabiliser / outrigger spread

Stability comes from the outrigger (stabiliser) spread, quoted per model with a standard and an extra-long option. Capacity figures apply only at the approved support configuration.

  • 675 K2 — standard 3,130 mm · extra-long 4,000 mm
  • 1175 K2 — standard 3,900 mm · extra-long 4,800 mm
  • 2475 — standard 5,100 mm

Standard vs. configuration-dependent

The Hx control package is the standard baseline. Overload protection (HPS), radio remote (HPro) and the combined safety/remote/monitoring package (HPro+) are configuration-dependent and specified at order. Stabiliser spread, extension count (2475 K1–K6) and mounting are confirmed per installation.

Compare & download

The range, side by side.

Headline figures across the range. For the 2475, the lifting-moment, reach and weight columns show the full K1–K6 span; the per-configuration load points live in the interactive chart above and the original datasheet.

Specification675 K21175 K216752475 (K1–K6)
Lifting moment5.3 tm9.9 tmOn request20.1–22.2 tm
Hydraulic reach7.2 m7.6 mOn request6–16 m
Max capacity1,370 kg2,600 kgOn request8,900 kg
Max cap. at radius3.9 m3.8 m—2.5 m (K1)
Slewing angle400°400°On request400°
Slewing torque581 kg-m1,280 kg-mOn request2,800 kg-m
Standard weight760 kg1,440 kgOn request2,920–3,420 kg
Working pressure240 bar290 barOn request300 bar*
Oil flow25 L/min40 L/minOn request60 L/min
Oil tank35 L100 LOn request160 L
Design standardEN 12999EN 12999EN 12999EN 12999

Units: tm = tonne-metres (lifting moment); kg = kilograms; m = metres; bar = working hydraulic pressure; L = litres. *2475 pressure: table value 300 bar, feature text 315 bar — confirm ordered-variant value. Standard weight is the published crane figure; verify installed mass with options, mounting equipment and fluids.

Full technical specifications

Hydrolift 675 K2

5.3 tm · 7.2 m
Lifting moment5.3 tm
Hydraulic reach7.2 m
Lifting capacity at 3.9 m1,370 kg
Lifting capacity at 5.3 m950 kg
Lifting capacity at 7.0 m710 kg
Slewing angle400°
Slewing torque581 kg-m
Folded height above chassis1,875 mm
Folded width585 mm
Folded length2,310 mm
Stabiliser spread — standard3,130 mm
Stabiliser spread — extra long4,000 mm
Standard weight760 kg
Working pressure240 bar
Oil flow25 L/min
Oil tank35 L
Folded length: the K2 table states 2,310 mm, while the shared family drawing shows 2,370 mm (the K3 value). Confirm the K2 mounting drawing before installation.
Download 675 K2 datasheet →

Hydrolift 1175 K2

9.9 tm · 7.6 m
Lifting moment9.9 tm
Hydraulic reach7.6 m
Lifting capacity at 3.8 m2,600 kg
Lifting capacity at 5.6 m1,660 kg
Lifting capacity at 7.4 m1,240 kg
Slewing angle400°
Slewing torque1,280 kg-m
Folded height above chassis2,021 mm
Folded width2,490 mm
Depth820 mm
Stabiliser spread — standard3,900 mm
Stabiliser spread — extra long4,800 mm
Standard weight1,440 kg
Working pressure290 bar
Oil flow40 L/min
Oil tank100 L
The manufacturer chart shows a second, lower set of capacity values (2,230 / 1,290 / 870 kg) presented separately — confirm attachment conditions for your configuration. The depth figure of 820 mm (table) differs from drawing values of 823.7 / 1,000.3 mm "with 2F".
Download 1175 K2 datasheet →

Hydrolift 1675

Datasheet on request

No manufacturer datasheet was supplied for the 1675 with this release. Rather than estimate or borrow figures from another model, we publish no lifting data for it here. Verified specifications are confirmed with the Al Furat team on enquiry.

Request 1675 specifications →

Hydrolift 2475 — K1 to K6

20.1–22.2 tm · 6–16 m

Per-configuration headline figures. Lifting capacities at each radius are shown in the interactive load chart above and in the original datasheet.

VariantK1K2K3K4K5K6
Lifting moment (tm)22.221.721.220.820.520.1
Hydraulic reach (m)6.08.010.012.014.016.0
Standard weight (kg)2,9203,0803,2003,3303,4203,420
Slewing angle400°
Slewing torque2,800 kg-m
Folded height above chassis2,305 mm
Folded width1,152 mm
Stabiliser spread — standard5,100 mm
Working pressure (table value)300 bar
Oil flow60 L/min
Oil tank160 L
Manufacturer confirmation required: the specification table states 300 bar while the feature text states 315 bar; K5 and K6 are both listed at 3,420 kg; and family-drawing dimensions differ from the table and do not identify every K4–K6 folded envelope. Confirm ordered-variant data before installation.
Download 2475 K1–K6 datasheet →

Original datasheets

The 1675 has no published datasheet in this release — request its technical data through the enquiry form. All figures on this page are reproduced from the Hydrolift manufacturer brochures; specification values may change without notice.

Enquiry

Request a quote or technical data.

Tell us the model you are considering and the work it has to do. An Al Furat specialist will confirm the right Hydrolift configuration, lifting data and mounting for your chassis.

  • Pick a model above, or ask us to recommend one for your duty cycle.
  • For the 1675, request the verified datasheet and load chart.
  • For the 2475, confirm the K1–K6 extension configuration.
  • Control package — Hx, HPS, HPro or HPro+ — specified at order.